2020 Youth Development Council Donors

On behalf of the YDC Board of Directors, staff, volunteers and

the children we serve, our sincere thanks for your financial support

 

Benefactor ($5,000 +)

 

Charlottesville Area Community Foundation

Barbara Fried

Norman & Brownie Morris Charitable Fund

Osen Hunter Foundation

 

Advocate ($1,000 - $4,999)

 

Andre Hinterman

Denise Jackson

James & Betty Morris

Andy & Jean Byerly                                         Pete & Margaret Costigan

Davis & Beverly Lamb

Bert & Barbara Nye                                         Rev. Jane Piver

Greene County Dept. of Social Services

Scott & Ann Mingledorff

Karen Reid Sansom

Charlotte Gilbert

Cliff & Judy Braun

Carl & Priscilla Schmitt

Spring Hill Baptist Church

Jadia’s Joy, Jadia Tooley Memorial Fund

John & June Battaile

 

Sustainer ($500 - $999)

Marianne Shepard

Jenifer Smith

Don & Jackie Pamenter

Colleen Green & John McCloskey

Robert Davis Martin

Blue Ridge Trailer

Carol & Larry Dudding

Christina Seale           

Carroll & Ellen Deane                                     Evergreen Church of Brethren                       

Victor & Janice Rosenberg

Barbara Ringle

Dr. Colin Hagan                                             

Joann Powell

Heather Myers

Public Safety Foundation of Greene County

Blue Ridge Soil Consulting

Grace Episcopal Church

Pioneer Bank

Frank & Elizabeth Ruppert

Susan Roth

Marcy Edwards

Supporter ($200 - $499)

 

Andrea Wilkinson

Bill Wade

Blue Ridge Soil Consulting

Deb Erickson

Emmanuel Christian Center

Grace Episcopal Church

Grace Episcopal Church Women

Greene County Democrats

Greene County Republican Committee

James Call & Brenda Jarrell

Kathleen Ladika

Larry Tate

Rappahannock Electric Co.

Robert Allen

Ruritan Club of Greene County

Sam Taylor

Stanardsville Baptist Church Women

T/A A-1 Services

Tom Flynn for Board of Supervisors

Valerie Shifflet

Westover United Methodist Church

Contributor (< $200)

Bill Martin

Marilynne & John Eklund

Ken & Sandra Fizer

Bob & Pat Holtzman

Edna Wood

Jane Tomaine 

Mary Michner

Joe & Vera Reece

Kent & Karen Williamson

Maude Pluta

Lelane Schmitt

Roy & Ann Dye

Ron & Audrey Morris

Louis & Vera Reece

Don & Aline Bowman

Bill & Ann Bohn

Paul Hvidding

Chester & Therese Losinski

Don & Minna Doyle

Jack & Marjorie Howell

Scott & Julie Winslow

Cheryl Ragland

Donna & Michael Bates

Debra & Robert Stohlman

Zed & Kathy French

Gail Collier

 

 

Contributor (< $200)

 

Agnes Dalton

Patricia Glassmyer

Joel & Carolyn Warren

Kendall Tata

John & Tracey Michaels

Jeannie Rexroad

Anne Lundgren          

Matt Willis

Loyd & Roberta Miller

Rhonda  Puryear

Noon Whistle Pottery

United Bank

Sithabe African Crafts

Ken & Kim Lawson

Nancy Haney

Norm & Harriet Slezak

Paul &Beverly Hvidding

Crutchfield Corporation                                 

Bishop Michael & Annette Jackson

Greene House Antiques

Greene Cloverleaf Square Dancing Club

Tom Evans

Mike Guthrie