• w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean
  • w-googleplus

2018 Youth Development Council Donors

On behalf of the YDC Board of Directors, staff, volunteers and

the children we serve, our sincere thanks for your financial support

 

Benefactor ($5,000+)

Ann C. Adams

Barbara J. Fried

CACF Enriching Communities Grant

Carl & Priscilla Schmitt

Cliff and Judy Braun

Norman & Brownie Morris Charitable Foundation

Osen Hunter Foundation

   

Advocate ($1,000 - $4,999)

Andy and Jean Byerly

Bert and Barbara Nye

Charlotte Gilbert

Davis & Beverly Lamb

Greene County Social Services

Joann Powell

John & Barbara Ringle

John & June Battaile

Karen Sansom

Pat & Frank Wilczek

Pete Costigan

Public Safety Foundation of Greene County

Scott & Ann Mingledorff

Spring Hill Baptist

Victor & Janice Rosenberg

Sustainer ($500 - $999)

Carroll & Ellen Deane

Chuck & Jane Winner

Don and Jackie Pamenter

Evergreen Church of the Brethren

Frank & Elizabeth Ruppert

Grace Episcopal Church

James & Betty Morris

Jane Pivar

John McCloskey & Colleen Green

John McCloskey & Colleen Green

Joy-Jadia Tooley Memorial Foundation

Kirk Tanner

Michael & Annette Jackson

Pioneer Bank  

Robert Allen

Stanardsville United Methodist Church    

Susan Roth

Susan Roth

Woman’s Club of Greene    

Supporter ($200 - $499)

Andrea & Floyd Wilkinson

Bill & Evelyn Diesbeck

Blue Ridge Soil Consulting

Chesley Creek Farm

Christina Seale

Emmanuel Christian Center                      

Garry Forrest

Greene County Democrats

Greene County Republican Committee

Jim Call

Kathleen Ladika

Network for Good

Paul & Beverly Hvidding

Rappahannock Electric Cooperative

Ronda & Richard Puryear

United Methodist Women

Valeria Shifflet

William Wade

 

Contributor (<$200)

9Round

Agnes Dalton

Ailene & Don Bowman

Anytime Fitness

Bill & Ann Bohn

Bill & Dumi Martin

Bill Henry & Jo McKeown

Blue Ridge School

               Blue Ridge Trailer                                

Bob & Doriene Steeves

Boot’vil

Brown Exterminating                            

Carol Bratton & Barbara Lambert

Carol Dudding

Cheryl Ragland

Chester & Therese  Losinski

Chick-fil-A  

Crutchfield

Davis & Beverly Lamb

Donald & Minna Doyle

Elaine Barnett

Elanor Webnitz

Eloise Giles

Ethyle Giuseppi

Georgianna McCabe

Greene Cloverleafs Square Dancing Club   

Greene House Shops

Greene Pharmacy

Contributor (<$200)

Gregory & Catherine Thomas

Gwen & Joel Atwood

Hamilton Plumbing

Holiday Inn Express and Suites

Jack & Marjorie Howell

James & Tracy Michaels

Jane Tomaine

Jane Winner

Janet & Tom Call

Jean Pallin         

Jeanne Rexroad

Joe & Vera Reece

Joel & Carolyn Warren

Johnny & Katherine Kibler

Josephine Colley 

Keith Erickson

Kenneth & Sandra Fizer

Kenneth & Sandra Fizer

Larry & Carol Mayhew

Larry & Rosa Lee Tate

Lions Club

Lloyd & Roberta Miller

Marianne Shepard

Mark & Betsy Martin

Mary Hogge

Mary Lou Potter

Maude Pluta

Maura & Jose Rodriguez

Merrill & Mary Ann Powell

Michael & Donna Bates 

Michael & Linda Cook

Network for Good  (anonymous gifts)

Noon Whistle Pottery

Pam & Craig Bradley

Pat Glassmyer

Performance Signs

Rachel Snodgrass

Richard and Rachel Early

Roger & Dot Keller

Ron & Audrey Morris

Ruritan Club

Sithbe African Crafts

Stewart & Marian Morris

The Barn at Edgewood

United Bank

UVA Community Credit Union